Faculty and staff

Stepping on the campus of Chapin School, you enter an extraordinary place for children. It is a place where all of our energies are dedicated to helping children become their best selves. We purposefully create an environment to meet their needs from early childhood to emerging adolescence.

principal

SMT. SUNANDA MURALI
PRINCIPAL

vp1

SMT. SINDHU V NAIR
VICE PRINCIPAL

kg-co-ordinator

SMT. SUBHA VARMA
KG Co-Ordinator

Department of English

vice-principal

Sindhu V Nair M.A,B.Ed
Teacher

SUBHA-VARMA-kg

Subha Varma-B.A
Teacher, KG Co-ordinator

SANTHINI-enlish

Santhini S - M.A,B.Ed,KTET
Teacher

SARASWATHYAMMAL-eng

SARASWATHYAMMAL M.A,B.Ed
Teacher

SARANYA-english

Saranya T S- B.A,B.Ed
Teacher

VIDYA-SHANKAR-eng

Vidya Shankar T N - M.A,B.Ed,CTE
Teacher

sagina-engl

Sagina Dass - M .A ,B.Ed
Teacher

vidyamol-english

Vidhyamol I R- M.A, B.E,d
Teacher

Department of Hindi

SREEVIDYA-hindi

Srividya S B.A,B.Ed
Teacher

SEENA-GOPALAN-hindi

Seena Gopalan M.A,B.Ed
Teacher

arthi-hindi

Arathi S B.A,B.Ed Hindi
Teacher

ARUNYA-hindi

Arunya P K M.A,B.Ed,KTET
Teacher

meenacn-hindi

Meena C N - M.A., B.Ed
Teacher

Department of Malayalam

saritha-malylalam

Sithara M S - M.A Bed., Ktet
Teacher

GEETHA-SURESH-mal

Geetha Suresh - M.A, B.Ed
Teacher

remaya-mal

Remya Prasad - M.A., B.Ed., KTET,SET
Teacher

JISHMA-P

Jishma P - M.A., B.Ed
Teacher

Asha-malayalam

Asha K P - M.A Bed.
Teacher

Department of Sanskrit

ashika

Ashika K J - M.A., B.Ed., KTET
Teacher

Department of Mathematics

NEETHA-P-MOHANDAS-maths

Neetha P Mohandas - M.SC, B.Ed
Teacher

sindhu-shenoy-maths

Sindhu Shenoy S G M SC B.Ed CTET
Teacher

BAIJURAJ--maths

BAIJURAJ A R - M.SC,B.Ed,KTET
Teacher

LAKSHMI-maths

Lakshmi M U M.SC B.Ed,CTET,SET
Teacher

divya-ku-maths

Divyakumari K P - M.SC,B.Ed,CTET
Teacher

divyasree-maths

Divyasree S B.SC , B.Ed B.Ed
Teacher

LAKSHMI-KG-MATHS

Lakshmi K G B.SC B.Ed PGDCA
Teacher

Department of Science

SREERESMI-science

Sreeresmi K S- M.SC,B.Ed,SET,CTET
Teacher

SOUMYA-science

Soumya R N-B.SC,B.ED, CTET
Teacher

REVATHY-SCIENCE

Revathy T V- M.SC,B.Ed,SET,CTET
Teacher

SURYA

Surya K  - B.SC,B.ED,CTET
Teacher

JAYALEKSHMI-science

Jayalakshmi S- M.SC,B.ED,SET,CTET
Teacher

dhanya-science

Dhanya P V - M.Com,TTC,CTET
Teacher

binupd

Binu P D - M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Teacher

NishaSebastian-science

Nisha Sebastian - M.SC,B.ED,SET,CTET
(Teaching Assistant)

Department of Social Studies

sudhisooraj-social

Sudhi Sooraj - M.A,B.Ed
Teacher

Gigi-Joseph-social

Gigi Joseph - B.A ,B.Ed
Teacher

anuprajusocsci

Anu P Raju - M.A,B.Ed,
Teacher

Department of Computer Science

sangeetha-comp

S.Sangeetha - B.SC
Teacher

Jisha=comp

Jisha M J - B.SC, MCA
Teacher

Department of Commerce and Business Studies

Remya-Venugopal-commerce

Nair Remya Venugopal - M.COM,B.Ed,SET
Teacher

Kindergarten Teachers

SREEJA-KRISHNAKUMAR-kg

Sreeja Krishnakumar-M.A,NTTC
Teacher

RAJESWARI-kg

Rajeswary C RB.SC,NTTC
Teacher

MINI-BHATTATHIRI-kg

Mini.P.Bhattathiripad - B.A, B.Ed,NTTC
Teacher

MAYA-kg

Maya M G- PDC,PPTTC
Teacher

VARSHA-SREEKUMAR-kg

Varsha Sreekumar- B.Com.
Teacher

Department of PSYCHOLOGY

lincy-physcology

Lincy Abraham - M.SC,PSYCHOLOGY
Counsellor

Department of Physical Education

pt

Bibin P Vijayakumar
Teacher

Co-Scholastic Faculty

VINO-PRADEEP-dance

Vino Pradeep- M.A Bharathanatyam
Dance Teacher

HAREESHMA-music

Hareeshma - M.A MUSIC
Music Teacher

Gincy-Suvarna-arts

Gincy Suvarna - NDFA,KGTE,KGCE
Arts and craft

Smitha-yoga

Smitha K S - B.SC YOGA ,B.A
SANSKRIT, YIC,TTC YOGA Teacher

Santhosh-karate

Santhosh A M - 5th Dan Black belt (NSKAI)
3rd DAN BLACK BELT U.A.E , KUBUDO BLACK BELT JAPAN
Karate Teacher

Library

RASMI-J-NAIr-library

Rasmi J Nair - M.A ECONOMICS, BLISc
Librarian

Scroll to Top